International Piano-e-Competition
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name: Dae Hyung AhnNationality: South Korea

Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in A-flat Major, Op. 110, First Movement
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 25 No. 10
Franz Liszt Rhapsodie Espagnole
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP standard Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Chalrie AlbrightNationality: USA
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Maurice Ravel Ondine from Gaspard de la nuit
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in A Major, Op. 101, Third Movement
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 25 No. 6
Franz Liszt La Campanella
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Christopher AtzingerNationality: USA
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
:Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in A Major, Op. 101, First Movement
Johannes Brahms Op. 116, Nos. 1, 2 and 3
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 25 No. 12
Lowell Liebermann Gargoyles, Op. 29, Third Movement
Samuel Barber Sonata Op. 26, Fourth Movement (Fugue)
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name:Ying CaiNationality: China, MIDI FILES FOR YING CAI ARE CURRENTLY UNAVAILABLE, WE APOLOGIZE FOR THE INCONVENIENCE
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in E Major, Op. 109, Third Movement
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 10 No. 4
Frederic Chopin Scherzo No. 4 in E Major, Op. 54
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Chaoyin CaiNationality: China
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in E-flat Major, Op. 7, First Movement
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 25 No. 6
Maurice Ravel Ondine from Gaspard de la Nuit
Maurice Ravel Scarbo from Gaspard de la Nuit
   
First Round  
Domenico Scarlatti Sonatas in B Minor K. 27 and in D Major, K. 119
Maurice Ravel Gaspard de la nuit
Frederic Chopin Polonaise-Fantasy in A-flat Major, Op. 61
Samuel Barber Sonata Op. 26
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo in A Minor K. 511
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Download Complete Competition Program in:
XP Standard files Enhanced MIDI files ESEQ Files
Name: Lie ChenNationality: China
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Franz Joseph Haydn Sonata in C Minor, Hob. XVI/20, First Movement
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 10 No. 7
Frederic Chopin Polonaise-Fantasy, Op. 61
Claude Debussy Feux d'artifice from Preludes Book II
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Yunjie ChenNationality: China, MIDI FILES FOR YUNJIE CHEN ARE CURRENTLY UNAVAILABLE, WE APOLOGIZE FOR ANY INCONVENIENCE
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Franz Liszt La Campanella
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in C Minor, Op. 111, First movement
Enrique Granados Los Requiebros from Goyescas
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Leopoldo EriceNationality: Spain
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
J. S. Bach Three Part Inventions (G Minor, D Minor and G Major)
Claude Debussy La Cathedrale Engloutie from Preludes Book I
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 25 No. 1
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in C Minor Op. 13, First Movement
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Inna FaliksNationality: USA
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Franz Joseph Haydn Sonata in D Major, Hob. XVI/42, First Movement
Ludwig van Beethoven Fantasie Op. 77
Franz Liszt La Campanella
Maurice Ravel Scarbo from Gaspard de la nuit
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Christopher FalzoneNationality: USA
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata in C Minor, K. 457, First Movement
Franz Liszt Transcendental Etude "Mazeppa"
Maurice Ravel La Valse
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Jonathan FlorilNationality: Equador/Spain
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in D Major, Op. 28, Fourth Movement
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 10 No. 12
Serge Rachmaninoff Prelude in B Minor, Op. 32, No. 10
Alexander Scriabin Fantasie in B minor, Op. 28
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Lindsay GarritsonNationality: USA
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in A-flat Major, Op. 26, First Movement
Franz Liszt Transcendental Etude "Wild Jagd"
Sergey Prokofiev

Sonata No. 7 in B-flat, Op. 83, First and Third Movements

   
Recital Round  
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata in D Major K576
Robert Schumann Symphonic Etudes Op. 13
Frederic Chopin Nocturne in B Major, Op. 9 No. 3
Alexander Scriabin Etudes Op. 42 Nos. 4 and 5
Alexander Scriabin Etude Op. 8 No. 2
Sergei Prokofiev Sonata No. 7 in B flat, Op. 83
Download Complete Audition Program in:
Download Complete Competition Program in:
Name: Elmar GasanovNationality: Russia
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata in C minor, K457
Franz Liszt La Campanella
Schubert/Liszt Valse-Caprice No. 6 from Soirees de Vienne d'apres Schubert
Frederic Chopin Ballade No. 2 in F Major, Op. 38
   
First Round  
Bela Bartok Two Romanian Dances Op. 8a, BB56
Franz Liszt Sonata in B Minor, S. 178
Schubert/Liszt Valse-Caprice No. 6 from Soirees de Vienne d'apres Schubert
Frederic Chopin Ballade No. 2 in F Major, Op. 38
Nikolai Medtnet Fairy Tale in D Minor. Op. 54
Isaac Albeniz Asturias
Albeniz/Godowsky Tango
Isaac Albeniz Navarra

Download Complete Audition Program in:
Download Complete Competition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Irina GeorgievaNationality: Bulgaria
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Franz Joseph Haydn Sonata in C Major, XVI/50, First Movement
Serge Rachmaninoff Sonata in B-flat Minor, Op. 36, First and Second Movements
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 10 No. 8
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Pavel GintovNationality: Ukraine
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in F Minor, Op. 57, First Movement
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 10 No. 12
Sergei Prokofiev Sonata No. 8 Op. 84, Third Movement
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ

Name: Sutini GohNationality: Indonesia
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 25 No. 10
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in A-flat Major, Op. 110, First Movement
Franz Schubert/Franz Liszt Staendchen
Claude Debussy Pour les arpeges composes
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ

Name: Aysedeniz GokcinNationality: Turkey
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in A-flat Major, Op. 110, Fourth Movement
Frederic Chopin Sonata in B Minor, Op. 58, First Movement
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 25 No. 6
Igor Stravinsky Etude Op. 7 No. 4
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Anna GolubevaNationality: Russia
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Franz Joseph Haydn Sonata in F Major, XVI/23, First Movement
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 25 No. 12
Johannes Brahms Paganini Variations Op. 35, Book II
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Vyacheslav Gryaznov Nationality: Russia
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Franz Joseph Haydn Sonata in E-flat Major, Hob. XVI/28, 1st movement
Franz Liszt Transcendental Etude No. 5 "Feux follets"
Maurice Ravel Gaspard de la nuit (Gibet and Scarbo)
   
First Round  
Dmitri Shostakovich Aphorisms Op. 13
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Nine Variations in C Major, K264
Maurice Ravel Gaspard de la nuit
Franz Liszt Sonetto 123 del Petrarca
Franz Liszt Rhapsodie Espagnole
Serge Rachmaninoff Italian Polka (arr. Gryaznov)
Download Complete Audition Program in:
Download Complete Competition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Miao HouNationality: China
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Franz Joseph Haydn Sonata in E-flat Major, Hob. XVI/49, First Movement
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 25 No. 11
Robert Schumann Carnaval Op. 9
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Shih Wei HuangNationality: Taiwan
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in A-flat Major, Op. 110, First movement
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 25 No. 11
Igor Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Petrouchka
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Ran JiaNationality: China
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata in A Minor, K310, First Movement
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 10 No. 4
Franz Liszt Dante Sonata
   
Recital Round  
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata in D Major, K311
Franz Liszt Dante Sonata
Robert Schumann Kreisleriana, Op. 16
Maurice Ravel Jeux d'eau
Maurice Ravel Toccata from "Le Tombeau de Couperin"
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Download Complete Competition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Andrej JussowNationality: Germany
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Alfred Schnittke Improvisation and Fuga (1965)
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in C Minor, Op. 111, First Movement
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 10 No. 1
Frederic Chopin Scherzo No. 2 in B-flat Minor, Op. 31
   
Recital Round  
Alfred Schnittke Improvisation and Fuga (1965)
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in C Minor, Op. 111
J. S. Bach Duet in E Minor, BWV802
J. S. Bach Duet in G Major, BWV804
Frederic Chopin Nocturne in E Major, Op. 62 No. 2
Frederic Chopin Fantasy in F Minor, Op. 49
Frederic Chopin Scherzo No. 2 in B-flat Minor, Op. 31
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Download Complete Competition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Alexander KarpeyevNationality: Russia
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in A-flat Major, Op. 110, First Movement
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 25 No. 2
Igor Stravinsky Trois Mouvement de Petrouchka
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Grace Eun Hae Kim, 6th Prize Winner Nationality: South Korea
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in F-Minor, Op. 2 No. 1, First Movement
Toru Takemitsu Rain Tree Sketch II
Serge Rachmaninoff Sonata in B-flat Minor, First and Second Movements
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 10 No. 5
First Round  
Toru Takemitsu Rain Tree Sketch II
Ludwig van Beethoven Variations and Fugue in E-flat Major, "Eroica", Op. 35
Frederic Chopin Polonaise-Fantasy in A-flat Major, Op. 61
Alexander Scriabin Five Preludes Op. 15
Serge Rachmaninoff Sonata No. 2 in B-flat Minor, Op. 36
   
Schubert Round  
Franz Schubert Sonata in C Minor, D958
Download Complete Audition Program in:
Download Complete Competition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Eduard KunzNationality: Russia
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Franz Joseph Haydn Sonata in A Major, First Movement
Domenico Scarlatti Three Sonatas
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 25 No. 12
Serge Rachmaninoff Moment Musicaux Op. 16 No. 4
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Istvan Lajko Nationality: Hungary
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in E Major, Op. 109, First Movement
Franz Liszt Ab Irato
Franz Liszt Sonetto 123 del Petrarca
Gyorgy Ligeti Etude No. 10 "Der Zauberlehrling"
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Simon LariviereNationality: Canada
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in C Major, Op. 53, First Movement
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 25 No. 6
Maurice Ravel Scarbo from Gaspard de la nuit
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Han-Chien Lee Nationality: Taiwanese
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata in B-flat Major, K281, First Movement
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 10 No. 1
Serge Rachmaninoff Sonata No. 2 in B-flat Major, Op. 36
   
First Round  
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata in B-flat Major, K281
Schubert/Liszt Der Mueller und der Bach
  Gretchen am Spinnrade
  Erlkoenig
Maurice Ravel Miroirs
Serge Rachmaninoff Sonata No. 2 in B-flat Minor, Op. 36
Schubert Round  
Franz Schubert Sonata in G Major, D894
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Download Complete Competition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Shen LuNationality: China, MIDI FILES FOR SHEN LU ARE CURRENTLY UNAVAILABLE, WE APOLOGIZE FOR THE INCONVENIENCE
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in A-flat Major, Op. 110, First Movement
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 10 No. 10
Frederic Chopin Selected Preludes Op. 28
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Maria MasychevaNationality: Russia
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Franz Joseph Haydn Sonata in E Major, Hob. XVI/31, First Movement
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 10 No. 8
P. I. Tchaikovsky Andante Maestoso from the Nutcracker Suite
Sergei Prokofiev Sonata No. 7 in B-flat, Op. 83, Second and Third Movements
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Scott MeekNationality: Canada
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 25 No. 12
Alexander Scriabin Etude Op. 42 No. 4, Etude Op. 65 No. 3
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata Op. 27 No. 2, First Movement
Toru Takemitsu Rain Tree Sketch I
Alberto Ginastera Sonata No. 1 Op. 22, First and Fourth Movements
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Howard Na, 6th Prize Winner Nationality: USA
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in F Minor, Op. 57, First Movement
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 10 No. 10
Alexander Scriabin Sonata No. 5, Op. 53
   
Recital Round  
Antonio Soler Sonata No. 10 in B Minor
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in B Minor, L. 33
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in C Minor, Op. 13, "Pathetique"
Alexander Scriabin Sonata No. 5, Op. 53
Johannes Brahms Sonata No. 1 in C Major, Op. 1
Nikolai Kapustin Sonatina Op. 100
   
Schubert Round  
Franz Schubert Sonata in A Minor, D845
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Download Complete Competition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Hye-Yeon Park Nationality: South Korea
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in A-flat Major, Op. 110, Third Movement
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 10 No. 8
Serge Rachmaninoff Sonata No. 2, Op. 36 (Revised Edition), First Movement
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Jonghwa ParkNationality: South Korea
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Johannes Brahms Variations on a theme by Paganini, Op. 35 Book II
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 10 No. 2
Franz Joseph Haydn Sonata Hob. XVI/23, First Movement
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Piotr Rozanski Nationality: Poland
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
J. S. Bach Toccata from Partita No. 6 in E Minor
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata in A Minor, K310, First Movement
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 10 No. 5
Sofia Gubaidulina Chaconne (1962)
   
Recital Round  
J. S. Bach Partita No. 6 in E Minor
Ludwig van Beethoven Bagatellen, Op. 126
Frederic Chopin Barcarolle, Op. 60
Leos Janacek Sonata 1.X.1905 "On the streets"
Sofia Gubaidulina Chaconne (1962)
   
Schubert Round  
Franz Schubert Sonata in B-flat Major, D960
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Download Complete Competition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Yukiko SekinoNationality: Japan
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Franz Joseph Haydn Sonata in D Major, Hob. XVI/24, First Movement
Claude Debussy Pour les huit doigts
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 10 No. 8
Franz Liszt Dante Sonata
   
First Round  
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in C Major, Op. 53, "Waldstein"
Claude Debussy From 12 Etudes pour le piano
  Pour les arpeges composes
  Pour les huit doigts
  Pour les accords
Conlon Nancarrow Tango?
Alexander Scriabin Fragilite, Op. 51
  Entragete, Op. 63
  Sonata No. 9, Op. 68
Franz Liszt Dante Sonata
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Download Complete Competition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Alex Seredenko Nationality: Canada
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in E Minor, Op. 90, First Movement
Franz Liszt La Campanella
Sergei Prokofiev Sonata No. 2 in D Minor, Op. 14, 1 and 3 Movements
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Anna ShelestNationality: USA
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 25 No. 10
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in E Major, Op. 109, First Movement
Igor Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Petrouchka
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Rui ShiNationality: China
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 10 No. 2
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in C Major, Op. 53, First Movement
George Frederic Handel Suite No. 3 in D Minor, HWV428 (Prelude, Allemande, Courante, Air)
Carl Vine Sonata No. 1, Second Movement
   
Recital Round  
George Frederic Handel Suite No. 3 in D Minor, HWV428
Maurice Ravel Gaspard de la nuit
Franz Joseph Haydn Sonata in C Major, Hob.XVI/50
Carl Vine Sonata No. 1
Franz Liszt Hungarian Rhapsody No. 12
   
Schubert Round  
Franz Schubert Sonata in C Minor, D958
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Download Complete Competition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Michael ShilyaevNationality: Russia
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Franz Joseph Haydn Sonata in A-flat Major, Hob. XVI/46, First Movement
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 10 No. 8
Johannes Brahms Intermezzo Op. 118, No. 2 in A Major
Sergei Prokofiev Pieces Op. 12, Nos. 1, 7 and 9
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Konstantin SoukhovetskiNationality: Russia
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Franz Joseph Haydn Sonata in E-flat Major, Hob. XVI/49, First Movement
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 10 No. 8
P. I. Tchaikovsky Dumka, Op. 59
Frederic Chopin Andante Spianato and Grande Polonaise Brillante, Op. 22
   
Recital Round  
P. I. Tchaikovsky Dumka, Op. 59
Sergei Prokofiev Sonata No. 4 in C Minor, Op. 29
Frederic Chopin Andante Spianato and Grande Polonaise Brillante, Op. 22
Robert Schumann Sonata No. 1 in F-sharp Minor, Op. 11
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Download Complete Competition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Andrew StaupeNationality: USA
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in G Major, K. 146
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 10 No. 12
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata in D Major, K311, Third Movement
Serge Rachmaninoff Sonata No. 2 in B-flat Minor, Op. 36 (1913), First Movement
   
Recital Round  
Enrique Granados Los Requiebros from Goyescas
Isaac Albeniz Evocacion from Iberia
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in C Major, K. 179
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in B Minor, K. 197
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in G major, K. 146
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata in D Major, K311
Pierre Jalbert Toccata (2001)
Serge Rachmaninoff Sonata No. 2 in B-flat Minor, Op. 36 (1913)
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Download Complete Competition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Alexey SychevNationality: Russia
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in C major, Op. 53, First Movement
Tchaikovsky/Pletnev from Nutcracker Suite: March, Intermezzo, Trepak and Andante Maestoso
Franz Liszt La Campanella
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Young-Ah Tak Nationality: South Korea
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Franz Joseph Haydn Sonata in C Major, Hob. XVI/50, First Movement
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 10 No. 8
Judith Zaimont Wizards (2003)
Verdi/Liszt Rigoletto Paraphrase
   
Recital Round  
Muzio Clementi Sonata in B-flat Major, Op. 24 No. 2
Johannes Brahms Sonata NO. 2 in F-sharp Minor, Op. 2
Claude Debussy Images, Book I
Judith Zaimont Wizards (2003)
Franz Liszt Sonetto 104 del Petrarca
Verdi/Liszt Rigoletto Paraphrase
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Download Complete Competition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Diyi Tang Nationality: China
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in A-flat Major, Op. 110, First Movement
Maurice Ravel Ondine from Gaspard de la nuit
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 25 No. 11
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Alessandro Taverna, First Prize WinnerNationality: Italy
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in E-flat Major, Op. 27, Last Movement
Frederic Chopin

Etude Op. 25 No. 4

Igor Stravinsky

Trois Mouvements de Petrouchka

   
Recital Round  
Ludwig van Beethoven Variations and fugue in E-flat major, "Eroica", op.35
Frederic Chopin Scherzo No. 4 in E Major, Op. 54
Gyorgy Ligeti Etude No. 8 "Fern"
  Etude No. 13 "L'escalier du diable"
Franz Liszt

Tarantelle di bravura, S386

Igor Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Petrouchka
   
Schubert Round  
Franz Schubert Sonata in C Major, D840
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Download Complete Competition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Anastasya Terenkova Nationality: Russia
Repertoire:
Disklavier/Video Recording  
Franz Joseph Haydn Sonata in C Minor, Hob. XVI/20, First Movement
Frederic Chopin

Etude Op. 10 No. 1

Frederic Chopin

Mazurka Op. 17 No. 4 in A Minor

Johannes Brahms

Paganini Variations, Op. 35, Book I

Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Amy (Hsueh-Lin) ToscanoNationality: Taiwan/USA
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Frederic Chopin Fantasie in F Minor, Op. 49
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 25 No. 8
Franz Joseph Haydn Sonata in C major, Hob. XVI/50, First Movement
Mozart/Volodos Turkish March
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Konstantyn TravinskyyNationality: Ukraine
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Franz Joseph Haydn Sonata in E-flat Major, Hob. XVI/52, First Movement
Schubert/Liszt Transcriptions from Schwanengesang
  "Standchen", "Auf dem Wasser zu singen"
Franz Liszt Transcendental Etude No. 4 "Mazeppa"
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Helene Tysman, Third Prize WinnerNationality: France
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata in C Minor, K457, First Movement
Frederic Chopin

Etude Op. 10 No. 1

Frederic Chopin

Preludes Op. 28, Nos. 1-12

   
Recital Round  
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in E Major, Op. 14 No. 1
R. Wagner/F. Liszt Isoldes Liebestod
Franz Liszt Mephisto Waltz No. 1
Frederic Chopin Preludes Op. 28
   
Schubert Round  
Franz Schubert Sonata in C Minor, D958
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Download Complete Competition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Dzmitry UlasiukNationality: Belarus
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Franz Joseph Haydn Sonata in C Minor, Hob. XVI/20, First Movement
Maurice Ravel Gaspard de la nuit (Ondine and Gibet)
Franz Liszt Transcendental Etude No. 10
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: James Willshire Nationality: Great Britain
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata in F Major, K533, First Movement
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 10 No. 10
Maurice Ravel Ondine from Gaspard de la nuit
Frederic Chopin Barcarolle, Op. 60
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Henry Wong DoeNationality: New Zealand
Repertoire:
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in F Major, Op. 54, First Movement
Franz Liszt Transcendental Etude No. 9 "Ricordanza"
Gyorgy Ligeti Two Etudes: "Fanfare" and "Autumn in Warsaw"
Download Complete Audition Program in:
Name: Chi XuNationality: China
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 25 No. 10
Franz Joseph Haydn Sonata Hob. XVI/25, First Movement
Alberto Ginastera Sonata No. 1, Op. 22
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Clara Yang Nationality: USA
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
George Frederic Handel Chaconne in G Major
Franz Joseph Haydn Sonata in E Minor, Hob. XVI/34, First Movement
Frederic Chopin

Etude Op. 25 No. 12

Johannes Brahms

Sonata No. 3 in F Minor, Op. 5, First Movement

Bela Bartok

Barcarolle and Chase from Out Doors Suite, Sz. 81

   
Recital Round  
George Frederic Handel Chaconne in G Major
Muzio Clementi Sonata in B-flat Major, Op. 24 No. 2
Bela Bartok Out Doors Suite, Sz. 81
Johannes Brahms Sonata No. 3 in F Minor, Op. 5
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Download Complete Competition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ

Name: Pavel Yeletskiy, Second and Schubert Prizes Winner Nationality: Belarus
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in F Minor, Op. 57, First Movement
Alexander Scriabin Sonata No. 5, Op. 53
Franz Liszt

Transcendental Etude No. 10 in F Minor

   
Recital Round  
Gyorgy Kurtag From "Jatekok 1 & 5"
  Blumen die Menschen,nur Blumen[1b](Virag az ember)
  Preludium und Choral
  Capriccio luminoso
  Blumen auch die Sterne
  La fille aux cheveux de lin enragee
  Hommage tardif a Karskaya
  Blumen die Menschen (Virag az ember)
Franz Liszt Sonata in B Minor, S. 178
Maurice Ravel Gaspard de la nuit
Alexander Scriabin Sonata No. 5, Op. 53
   
Schubert Round  
Franz Schubert Sonata in G Major, D894
Download Complete Audition Program in:
Download Complete Competition Program in:
Name: Dizhou ZhaoNationality: China
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in D Major, L.465
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in A-flat Major, Op. 26, First Movement
Frederic Chopin Etudes Op. 10 Nos. 1, 2, 3, and 4
Download Complete Audition Program in:
Name: Denis ZhdanovNationality: Ukraine
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in A Major, Op. 101, First Movement
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 10 No. 1
Johannes Brahms

Paganini Variations, Op. 35 Book II

Olivier Messaien

Regard L'Esprit de Joie

   
Recital Round  
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in E-flat Major, Op. 81a "Les Adieux"
Robert Schumann Toccata in C Major, Op. 7
Maurice Ravel Jeux d'eau
Maurice Ravel Pavane pour une infante defunte
Maurice Ravel Alborada del Graciozo from Miroirs
Johannes Brahms Paganini Variations, Op. 35 Books I and II
Olivier Messaien Regard l'Esprit de Joie
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Download Complete Competition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ

Name: Hao ZhuNationality: China - MIDI FILES FOR HAO ZHU ARE CURRENTLY UNAVAILABLE, WE APOLOGIZE FO THE INCONVENIENCE
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
J. S. Bacht Prelude and Futue in E-flat Minor, WTCI
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata in C Minor, K457, First Movement
Frederic Chopin Polonaise-Fantasie, Op. 61
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 10 No. 5
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Eric Zuber, Fourth Prize WinnerNationality: USA
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in C Major, Op. 53, First Movement
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 10 No. 4
Frederic Chopin

Andante Spianato and Grande Polonaise Brillante, Op. 22

   
Recital Round  
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in A-flat Major, Op. 110
Karol Szymanowski Mazurkas Op. 50 Nos. 1, 2 and 3
Frederic Chopin Andante Spianato and Grande Polonaise Brillante, Op. 22
Franz Liszt Sonata in B minor, S. 178
   
Schubert Round  
Franz Schubert Sonata in B-flat Major, D960
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Download Complete Competition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Name: Adam ZukiewiczNationality: Poland
Repertoire:
Disklavier Audition  
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata in B-flat Major, K333
Frederic Chopin Etude Op. 10 No. 1
Serge Rachmaninoff Corelli Variations, Op. 42
Download Complete Audition Program in:
XP Enhanced ESEQ
Virtual Auditions
NEW DEVELOPMENTS: Age limit extended! More....
Come to Lloyd Ultan Recital Hall
March 13-15, 2017 to hear the
Preliminaires of the e-Piano Junior Competition.
Ted Mann Concert Hall
Privacy Policy and Terms of Use
Site Map: Home, General Information, Contestant Information, Competition History, Current Competition, User Forum
Shattuck-St. Mary's School Yamaha Photos from 2006 e-Competition Videos of 2006 competition performances List of Contestants of 2006 Competition