International Piano-e-Competition

What: VIRTUAL AUDITIONS FOR MINNESOTA INTERNATIONAL PIANO-E-COMPETITION
When: February 12-15, 2009
Where: Piano Salon, Yamaha Artist Services Inc.
689 Fifth Avenue, 3rd Floor
New York, NY 10022
(212) 339-9995 (ext. 0)

All events of the Virtual Auditions in New York are free and open to the public.
To view and download printable program with repertoire in PDF click here.
Thursday
February 12, 2009
10:00-1:30
Ran Jia, China

Lindsay Garritson, USA

Henry Wong Doe, New Zealand
Anna Shelest, USA
Simon Lariviere, Canada
Miao Hou, China
Dae Hyung Ahn, South Korea
1:30-2:30
LUNCH
2:30-5:30
Hye-Yeon Park, South Korea
Konstantyn Travinskyy, Ukraine
Charlie Albright, USA
Lie Chen, China
DiYi Tang, China
Jonathan Floril, Spain/Ecuador
5:30-6:00
BREAK
6:00-9:00
Grace Eun Hae Kim, South Korea
Alex Seredenko, Canada
  Christopher Atzinger, USA
Young-Ah Tak, South Korea
Rui Shi, China
Inna Faliks, USA
Jonghwa Park, South Korea
 
Friday
February 13, 2009
10:00-1:00
Leopoldo Erice, Spain
Pavel Gintov, Ukraine
Andrew Staupe, USA
Adam Zukiewicz, Poland
Eric Zuber, USA
Han-Chien Lee, Taiwan
1:00-2:00
LUNCH
2:00-5:00 Clara Yang, USA
Aysedeniz Gokcin, Turkey
Shih-Wei Huang, Taiwan
Konstantin Soukhovetski, Russia
Dizhou Zhao, China
Amy (Hsueh-Lin) Toscano
5:00-5:30 BREAK
<5:30-8:30
Amy (Hsueh-Lin) Toscano, Taiwan/USA
Howard Na, USA
Yukiko Sekino, Japan
Scott Meek, Canada
Christopher Falzone, USA
Chaoyin Cai, China
 
Saturday
February 14, 2009 - Happy Valentine's Day!
10:00-12:30
Yunjie Chen, China
Chi Xu, China
Hao Zhu, China
Ying Cai, China
Shen Lu
12:30-1:30
LUNCH
1:30-4:30
Alessandro Taverna, Italy
Maria Masycheva, Russia
Andrej Jussow, Germany
  James Willshire, United Kingdom
  Mikhail Shilyaev, Russia
  Anastasia Terenkova, Russia
4:30-5:00 BREAK
5:00-8:00 Helene Tysman, France
  Piotr Rozanski, Poland
  Istvan Lajko, Hungary
  Irina Georgieva, Bulgaria
  Alexander Karpeyev, Russia
  Eduard Kunz, Russia
   
Sunday February 15, 2009
10:00-12:00 Anna Golubeva, Russia
  Denis Zhdanov, Ukraine
  Sutini Goh, Indonesia
  Dzmitry Ulasiuk, Belarus
12:00-1:00 LUNCH
1:00-3:00 Alexey Sychev, Russia
  Vyacheslav Gryaznov, Russia
  Elmar Gasanov, Russia
  Pavel Yeletsky, Belarus
Virtual Auditions
NEW DEVELOPMENTS: Age limit extended! More....
Come to Lloyd Ultan Recital Hall
March 13-15, 2017 to hear the
Preliminaires of the e-Piano Junior Competition.
Ted Mann Concert Hall
Privacy Policy and Terms of Use
Site Map: Home, General Information, Contestant Information, Competition History, Current Competition, User Forum
Shattuck-St. Mary's School Yamaha Thursday Schedule, February 12, 2009 Friday Schedule, February 13, 2009 Saturday Schedule, February 14, 2009Sunday Schedule, February 15, 2009